?

Log in

God is good none tha less! - Mi casa AINT su casa... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dei

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

God is good none tha less! [Jul. 23rd, 2005|05:51 pm]
Dei
[Current Mood |stressedI wanna go to school!]
[Current Music |South Street-Da T.R.U.T.H.]

so yeah it's been a little bit since I updated...my father is in tha hospital but it's not life threatening...hopefully he'll be back at work by tha end of next week, just keep him and my fam in your prayers cause it's definitely taking a toll on us as far as stress goes. Other than that everything is goin okay,my job sucks as usual, but I'm otherwise doing great. I briefly missed my ex but I'm cool now. I'm okay with being single, I just need to work on myself, so God can bring that special guy into my life lol.

27 DAYS TIL I LEAVE FOR KENT!!!!!!!!


oh and random entries will be friends only...but my life is no longer that exciting and full of drama to be making friends-only entries anyhow. HOlla!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: stsoledad
2005-07-25 04:30 am (UTC)
wow, hope everything gets better soon. i'll be keeping all of y'all in my prayers.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tha_flyyestkko
2005-07-25 05:18 am (UTC)
thank you, your prayers are greatly appreciated! U ready to go back to RIT?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)